Administration

Photograph of Rev. John Tapp
Rev. John Tapp
Pastor
Photograph of Mr. William (Bill) Amrhein
Mr. William (Bill) Amrhein
AP of Student Affairs
Photograph of Mrs. Therese Alonso
Mrs. Therese Alonso
Director of School Affairs
Photograph of Mrs. Jo-Hanna Hohman
Mrs. Jo-Hanna Hohman
Director of Admissions
Photograph of Mrs. Maureen Ringley
Mrs. Maureen Ringley
Principal
Photograph of Mrs. Jennifer Seebaran
Mrs. Jennifer Seebaran
AP of Academic Affairs
Photograph of Mrs. Andrea Cseh
Mrs. Andrea Cseh
School Counselor
Photograph of Mrs. Rebecca Turley
Mrs. Rebecca Turley
Director of Technology

Staff

Mrs. Farah Dixon
Director of Technology Assistant
Marlene Pescatore
School Nurse
Katharine Ramirez
School Receptionist

PreK Teachers & Assistants

Mrs. Edith Hicks
PreK3A Teacher
Mrs. Rose Kraus
PreK3A Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Candice Tripi Scott
PreK4A Teacher
Mrs. Shauna Jedinak
PreK4B Teacher

Elementary Teachers & Assistants

Mrs. Mary Haslam
KA Teacher
Ms. Megan Colletta
KA Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Lyndsey Dittebrand
KB Teacher
Mrs. Mary Smith
KB Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Katherine Swosinski
KC Teacher
Mrs. Veena Sriram
KC Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Sophie Hicks
1A Teacher
Mr. Dennis Maningas
1A Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Bridget Nunez
Long Term Substitute for 1B Teacher
Mrs. Carmen Vazquez
1B Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Ashley Pejka
2A Teacher
Mrs. Vickie Hingle
2A Instructional Assistant
Ms. Joyce McFaul
2B Teacher
Mrs. Nahla Saad
2B Instructional Assistant
Mrs. Kathleen Greenberg
3A Teacher
Ms. Melanie Acevedo
3B Teacher
Ms. Susannah Spear
4A Teacher
Ms. Ann O'Connor
4B Teacher
Mrs. Mary-Frances Toy
5A Teacher
Mrs. Bridget Perkins
5B Teacher

Middle School Teachers

Mrs. Deborah Price
6A Teacher
Mrs. Sheila Galvis
6B Teacher
Mrs. Anne Gold
7A teacher
Mrs. Karla Dunnigan
7B Teacher
Mrs. Kathleen Kambach
8A Teacher
Mrs. Toni Tarsi
8B Teacher

Resource Teachers

Mrs. Michele Montanez
Resource Teacher
Mrs. Kate Richardson
Reading Intervention
Ms. Bonnie Weicht
Enrichment Teacher

Core II Teachers

Coach Debbie Brauneker
PE Assistant
Miss Kelly Kirst
Music & Perfoming Arts Teacher
Coach Jeremy Oppenheimer
PE Coach
Mrs. Dina Rodriguez
Spanish Teacher
Mrs. Sara Stoughton
Art Teacher

Extended Day Staff

Mrs. Eileen Boyd
Extended Day Assistant
Patricia Carpenter
Extended Day Assistant
Margaret Davis
Extended Day Assistant
Ivelisse Gonzalez
Extended Day Assistant
Iris Hall
Extended Day Assistant
Taryn Magadan
Extended Day Assistant
Violeta Rivera
Extended Day Assistant
Elvia Santiago
Extended Day Assistant

Cafeteria Services

Mr. Jake Samuels
Cafeteria Director

Facilities Staff

Mr. Wazir Bakhsh
Mr. Rick McCarthy
Mr. Jose M. Rodriguez
Mr. Jean Saltos